Transportation

RPIIT runs its own exclusive fleet of buses to commute students as well as Faculty members from the places within the radius of 90 Kilometers of the institution. All the buses are extremely advanced with comfortable seats. CCTVs are installed to monitor the activities going on in the buses. These buses are driven by expert professional drivers and a conductor is always there to help in boarding the bus and to guide about destinations. Pamphlets mentioning bus routes or maps with Police helpline number, Women’s helpline number and transport in charge’s number are pasted in each and every bus. Apart from personal bus service from RPIIT, Public transport is also available. All the Haryana Roadways buses stop on NH-1, outside the Campus area. These services run throughout the academic session. Beside these facilities, students and faculty members are allowed to bring their own vehicles also.

RPIIT BASTARA-DELHI ROUTE
BUS NO :DL-(CNG)
ROUTE NO : 26
S.NO
ESTIMATED TIME STOPAGE
1
6:20 AM UTAM NAGAR (ON RING ROAD)
2
6:30 AM JANAK PURI DISTT CENTER
3
6:35 AM VIKASPURI (RING ROAD)
4
6:45 AM PEERA GHARI NEAR METRO FLY OVER
5
6:52 AM PRITAM PURA NEAR DEEPALI CHOWK
6
6:55 AM MADHUBAN CHOWK
7
7:05 AM MUKARBA CHOWK
8
7:15 AM TOLL TAX DELHI BORDER
9
7:25 AM BAHALGARH (G.T. ROAD)
10
7:35 AM MURTHAL (G.T. ROAD)
11
7:52 AM GANNAUR (G.T. ROAD)
12
8:07 AM SAMALKHA (G.T. ROAD)
13
8:30 AM PANIPAT (SEWAH)
14
8:49 AM GHARAUNDA (G.T. ROAD) STOPAGE-1
15
8:50 AM GHARAUNDA (G.T. ROAD) STOPAGE-2
16
8:55 AM RPIIT CAMPUS
For further query contact: 
PHONE NO. NAME DESIGNATION
89306-99272 TIWARI BUS INCHARGE
98961-96223 RAJESH CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT INCHARGE
92156-78939 S.K. CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT HEAD

RPIIT BASTARA-JANI ROUTE
VIA GHARAUNDA

BUS NO : HR45A-3081
ROUTE NO : 12
S.NO
ESTIMATED TIME STOPAGE
1
7:45 AM JANI
2
8:00 AM STAUNDI
3
8:05 AM GAGSINA
4
8:10 AM PHURLAK
5
8:25 AM NEAR RAILWAY FATAK
6
8:30 AM VISHWAKARMA CHOWK
7
8:32 AM GRAIN MARKET
8
8:35 AM DELHI CHUNGI
9
8:38 AM RAILWAY ROAD
10
8:50 AM RPIIT CAMPUS
For further query contact: 
PHONE NO. NAME DESIGNATION
98961-60091 YASH WADDHWA BUS INCHARGE
98961-96223 RAJESH CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT INCHARGE
92156-78939 S.K. CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT HEAD

RPIIT BASTARA-TARAORI ROUTE

BUS NO : HR45A-6560
ROUTE NO : 14
S.NO
ESTIMATED TIME STOPAGE
1
8:10 AM TARAORI PETROL PUMP
2
8:32 AM SEC-6 MODE
3
8:33 AM SEC-6 SHIV MANDIR
4
8:34 AM SEC-6 MARKET
5
8:35 AM SEC-6 TAGORE SCHOOL
6
8:55 AM RPIIT CAMPUS
For further query contact: 
PHONE NO. NAME DESIGNATION
98136-63399 VIPIN GUPTA BUS INCHARGE
98961-96223 RAJESH CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT INCHARGE
92156-78939 S.K. CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT HEAD

RPIIT BASTARA-PANIPAT ROUTE

BUS NO : HR45A-6854
ROUTE NO : 15
S.NO ESTIMATED TIME STOPAGE
1 7:40 AM JATTAL ROAD CHOWK
2 8:00 AM BUS STAND
3 8:05 AM SUKHDEV NAGAR
4 8:07 AM TESHIL CAMP
5 8:10 AM FATHE PURI CHOWK
6 8:15 AM BARSAT ROAD CHUNGI
7 8:18 AM NOORWALA
8 8:23 AM SEC. 13/17
9 8:25 AM SEC.18
10 8:32AM BABARPUR MANDI
11 8:35AM SIMLA MULLNA
12 8:55 AM RPIIT,BASTARA
For further query contact: 
PHONE NO. NAME DESIGNATION
90172-21977 SUNIL LUMAR BUS INCHARGE
98961-96223 RAJESH CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT INCHARGE
92156-78939 S.K. CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT HEAD

RPIIT BASTARA-BIANA ROUTE
BUS NO : HR45A-4854 ROUTE NO : 16
S.NO ESTIMATED TIME STOPAGE
1 7:30 AM BIANA
2 7:35 AM CHORPURA
3 7:40 AM GHEER
4 7:45 AM SLARPURA
5 8:50 AM LANDORA
6 8:00 AM BARAGAON
7 8:10 AM KUNJPURA
8 8:12 AM SAINIK SCHOOL
9 8:13 AM NEWAL CHOWK
10 8:20 AM KALVERI
11 8:22 AM DALANPUR CHOWK
12 8:23 AM MANGALPUR CHOWK
13 8:24 AM RK PURAM (GALI No. 3)
14 8:25 AM SHAKTI PURAM
15 8:30 AM SEC-8 BSNL OFFICE
16 8:31 AM SEC-8 MARKET
17 8:55 AM RPIIT CAMPUS
For further query contact: 
PHONE NO. NAME DESIGNATION
98131-97041 AMIT BUS INCHARGE
98961-96223 RAJESH CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT INCHARGE
92156-78939 S.K. CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT HEAD

RPIIT BASTARA-KARNAL ROUTE
BUS NO : HR45A-NEW ROUTE NO : 17
S.NO ESTIMATED TIME STOPAGE
1 8:05 AM HANSI ROAD GALI NO. 9
2 8:06 AM HANSI ROAD GALI NO. 8
3 8:07 AM HANSI ROAD GALI NO. 3
4 8:08 AM HANSI CHOWK
5 8:09 AM NIRANKARI BHAWAN
6 8:10 AM OPP GOVT. GIRLS COLLEGE
7 8:11 AM OPP CHURCH
8 8:13 AM LIBERTY BACK SIDE
9 8:15 AM RAGHUNATH MANDIR
10 8:17 AM OLD RAMESH NAGAR
11 8:18 AM NEW RAMESH NAGAR
12 8:20 AM BACK SIDE BHAGWARIYA GAS
13 8:50 AM RPIIT CAMPUS
For further query contact: 
PHONE NO. NAME DESIGNATION
98961-96223 RAJESH CHOUDHARY BUS INCHARGE / TRANSPORT INCHARGE
92156-78939 S.K. CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT HEAD

RPIIT BASTARA-KARNAL ROUTE
BUS NO : HR45A-8802 ROUTE NO : 18
S.NO ESTIMATED TIME STOPAGE
1 8:10 AM KAITHAL FLYOVER MODE
2 8:12 AM GURUDWARA PREM NAGAR
3 8:15 AM NDRI GATE-1
4 8:17 AM ASHOKA COLONY
5 8:18 AM POLICE LINE OPP LIBRARY
6 8:19 AM CIVIL HOSPITAL GATE-1
7 8:22 AM SEC-13 WATER TANK
8 8:23 AM SEC-13 KHURANA BAKERY
9 8:24 AM HARYANA NURSING HOME
10 8:25 AM SEC-14 JAGDAMBA HOSPITAL
11 8:26 AM GOVT. COLLEGE
12 8:50 AM RPIIT CAMPUS
 
For further query contact: 
PHONE NO. NAME DESIGNATION
98961-44806 HUNNY BUS INCHARGE
98961-96223 RAJESH CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT INCHARGE
92156-78939 S.K. CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT HEAD

RPIIT BASTARA-KARNAL ROUTE
BUS NO : HR45A-3081
ROUTE NO : 21
S.NO ESTIMATED TIME STOPAGE
1 8:10 AM POST OFFICE
2 8:12 AM KARAN SWEETS
3 8.14 AM RANDHIR/JERNALLY COLONY
4 8:15 AM CIVIL CHOWK
5 8:17 AM TURN OPP NIRMAL DHAM SCHOOL
6 8:18 AM TURN GURU TEG BAHADUR SCHOOL
7 8:19 AM MODEL TOWN MAIN MARKET
8 8:20 AM AROMA HOTEL
9 8:21 AM NEAR PARNAMI MANDIR
10 8:25 AM MODEL TOWN MAIN ROAD
11 8:50 AM RPIIT CAMPUS
For further query contact: 
PHONE NO. NAME DESIGNATION
******** ENA NARANG BUS INCHARGE
98961-96223 RAJESH CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT INCHARGE
92156-78939 S.K. CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT HEAD

RPIIT BASTARA-KARNAL ROUTE
BUS NO : HR45A-5745
ROUTE NO : 22
S.NO ESTIMATED TIME STOPAGE
1 8:00 AM RANWAR
2 8:05 AM KARAN VIHAR CHOWK
3 8:06 AM PHUSGARH CHOWK
4 8:07 AM SAI BABA MANDIR
5 8:08 AM NOOR MEHAL CHOWK
6 8:10 AM SEC-7 ENTRY (SEC-8 SIDE)
7 8:11 AM SEC-7 RIGHT TURN
8 8:14 AM SEC-7 PARK
9 8:16 AM SEC-7 DYAL SINGH SCHOOL
10 8:18 AM SEC-7 DIVYA YOG MANDIR
11 8:20 AM SEC-7 LIFE CARE HOSPITAL
12 8:22 AM SEC-7 GURUDWARA
13 8:24 AM SEC-6 AMAR HOSPITAL
14 8:50 AM RPIIT CAMPUS
For further query contact: 
PHONE NO. NAME DESIGNATION
99969-34121 RAJESH PUNIA BUS INCHARGE
98961-96223 RAJESH CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT INCHARGE
92156-78939 S.K. CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT HEAD

RPIIT BASTARA-KARNAL ROUTE
BUS NO : HR45A-4619
ROUTE NO : 25
S.NO ESTIMATED TIME STOPAGE
1 8:10 AM NOVELTY ROAD
2 8:12 AM BANSO GATE
3 8:16 AM MEERA GHATI
4 8:18 AM GHORA CHOWK
5 8:20 AM MOTI NAGAR
6 8:21 AM K.R. CINEMA
7 8:22 AM HONDA SHOWROOM
8 8:23 AM DEVI LAL CHOWK
9 8:30 AM SEC-5
10 8:35 AM SEC-4
11 8:55 AM RPIIT CAMPUS
For further query contact: 
PHONE NO. NAME DESIGNATION
94665-88447 SHELZA BUS INCHARGE
98961-96223 RAJESH CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT INCHARGE
92156-78939 S.K. CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT HEAD

RPIIT BASTARA-KARNAL ROUTE
BUS NO : CNG
ROUTE NO : 26
S.NO ESTIMATED TIME STOPAGE
1 8:15 AM K.C. ELEC. SEC-6
2 8:25 AM SHIV MANDIR
3 8.27 AM SEC 6 MARKET
4 8:28 AM SEC 6 MARKET LEFT SIDE
5 8:30 AM SEC 6 EXIT TURN
6 8:34 AM SEC-5 STOP-1
7 8:35 AM SEC-5 STOP-2
8 8:37 AM SEC-4 STOP-1
9 8:38 AM SEC-4 STOP-2
10 8:39 AM SEC-4 STOP-3
11 8:50 AM RPIIT CAMPUS
For further query contact: 
PHONE NO. NAME DESIGNATION
92531-10552 HIMANSHU ARORA BUS INCHARGE
98961-96223 RAJESH CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT INCHARGE
92156-78939 S.K. CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT HEAD

RPIIT BASTARA-KARNAL ROUTE
BUS NO : HR45A-6038
ROUTE NO :28
S.NO ESTIMATED TIME STOPAGE
1 7:30 AM SAMBLI
2 7:45 AM KACHHWA
3 8:00 AM CSSRI
4 8:05 AM RAM NAGAR FLYOVER MODE
5 8:10 AM RAM NAGAR MAIN CHOWK
6 8:15 AM AGHI PARK PREM NAGAR
7 8:18 AM ARYA SAMAJ PREM NAGAR
8 8:23 AM SPS CONVENT SCHOOL
9 8:24 AM NEW ANAJ MANDI TURN
10 8:50 AM RPIIT CAMPUS
For further query contact: 
PHONE NO. NAME DESIGNATION
90509-07390 SUNIL KUMAR BUS INCHARGE
98961-96223 RAJESH CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT INCHARGE
92156-78939 S.K. CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT HEAD

RPIIT BASTARA-KARNAL ROUTE
BUS NO : HR45A-6038
ROUTE NO :28
S.NO ESTIMATED TIME STOPAGE
1 7:30 AM SAMBLI
2 7:45 AM KACHHWA
3 8:00 AM CSSRI
4 8:05 AM RAM NAGAR FLYOVER MODE
5 8:10 AM RAM NAGAR MAIN CHOWK
6 8:15 AM AGHI PARK PREM NAGAR
7 8:18 AM ARYA SAMAJ PREM NAGAR
8 8:23 AM SPS CONVENT SCHOOL
9 8:24 AM NEW ANAJ MANDI TURN
10 8:50 AM RPIIT CAMPUS
For further query contact: 
PHONE NO. NAME DESIGNATION
90509-07390 SUNIL KUMAR BUS INCHARGE
98961-96223 RAJESH CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT INCHARGE
92156-78939 S.K. CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT HEAD

RPIIT BASTARA-KURUKSHETRA ROUTE
HR45A-NEW
ROUTE NO : 19
S.NO ESTIMATED TIME STOPAGE
1 7:29 AM 3RD GATE
2 7:32 AM BIRLA MANDIR
3 7:34 AM OLD BUS STAND
4 7:35 AM SHRADHA NAND CHOWK
5 7:36 AM AGGARSAIN CHOWK
6 7:39 AM SEC-7
7 7:40 AM POLICE LINE
8 7:42 AM PIPLI
9 7:44 AM SEC-2-3
10 7:46 AM UMARI CHOWK
11 7:55 AM RAIPUR
12 8:02 AM NILOKHERI
13 8:18 AM JHINJHARI NEAR HAWELI
14 8:23 AM ITI CHOWK
15 8:25 AM SEC-7-8/12-13 G.T. ROAD
16 8:27 AM SEC-6-7/13-14 G.T. ROAD
17 8:28 AM DEVI LAL/MEERUT CHOWK
18 8:32 AM NAMASTE CHOWK
19 8:40 AM MADHUBAN GATE-1
20 8:42 AM UNCHA SAMANA
21 8:45 AM ARPNA HOSPITAL
22 8:55 AM RPIIT CAMPUS
For further query contact: 
PHONE NO. NAME DESIGNATION
97292-67565 SACHIN MATTA BUS INCHARGE
98961-96223 RAJESH CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT INCHARGE
92156-78939 S.K. CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT HEAD

RPIIT BASTARA-THERMAL ROUTE
BUS NO :HR45A-NEW ROUTE NO : 20
S.NO ESTIMATED TIME STOPAGE
1 7:50 AM THERMAL PANIPAT
2 8:05 AM POLICE CHOWKI BY PASS
3 8:17 AM 8-MARLA
4 8:20 AM  MODEL TOWN
5 8:22 AM RAM LAL CHOWK
6 8:25 AM RED LIGHT PANIPAT
7 8:35 AM BABARPUR MANDI
8 8:55 AM RPIIT CAMPUS
For further query contact: 
PHONE NO. NAME DESIGNATION
97295-58903 PARVEEN KUMAR BUS INCHARGE
98961-96223 RAJESH CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT INCHARGE
92156-78939 S.K. CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT HEAD

RPIIT BASTARA-ASSANDH ROUTE
BUS NO : HR45A-6036
ROUTE NO : 23
S.NO ESTIMATED TIME STOPAGE
1 7:10 AM JIND CHOWK ASSANDH
2 7:15 AM SALWAN CHOWK ASSANDH
3 7:20 AM UPLANA
4 7:25 AM JALMANA
5 7:30 AM ALAWLA
6 7:40 AM PEONT
7 8:10 AM SHIV COLONY
8 8:18 AM AXIS BANK
9 8:22 AM NEAR SHEFALI
10 8:23 AM SEC-12 PETROL PUMP
11 8:24 AM OLD HOUSING BOARD
12 8:25 AM SEC-13 EXTN.
13 8:50 AM RPIIT CAMPUS
For further query contact: 
PHONE NO. NAME DESIGNATION
94672-02203 BALJEET SINGH BUS INCHARGE
98961-96223 RAJESH CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT INCHARGE
92156-78939 S.K. CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT HEAD

RPIIT BASTARA-INDRI ROUTE
BUS NO : HR45A-4855
ROUTE NO : 24
S.NO ESTIMATED TIME STOPAGE
1 7:40 AM MATAK MAJRI INDRI
2 7:45 AM SABJI MANDI INDRI
3 7:48 AM BUS STAND INDRI
4 8:10 AM LIBERTY CHOWK
5 8:15 AM ITI CHOWK
6 8:17 AM S.T. CONVENT SCHOOL KARNAL
7 8:19 AM SEC-9 MODE
8 8:20 AM COMMUNITY CENTRE
9 8:22 AM SEC-9 MARKET
10 8:23 AM ATAL-PARK MODE
11 8:24 AM GYMKHANNA CLUB
12 8:55 AM RPIIT CAMPUS
For further query contact: 
PHONE NO. NAME DESIGNATION
98127-97187 SANJEEV KUMAR BUS INCHARGE
98961-96223 RAJESH CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT INCHARGE
92156-78939 S.K. CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT HEAD

RPIIT BASTARA-PUNDRI ROUTE
BUS NO : HR45A-6035
ROUTE NO : 27
S.NO ESTIMATED TIME STOPAGE
1 7:15 AM PUNDRI
2 7:20 AM MOHANA
3 7:30 AM RASINA
4 7:35 AM BASTLI
5 7:40 AM SHIV MANDIR NISSING
6 7:41 AM BUS STAND NISSING
7 7:42 AM GULARPUR MODE NISSING
8 7:43 AM ANAJ MANDI
9 7:50 AM KUCHPURA
10 8:00 AM MANJURA
11 8:15 AM SHIV COLONY PETROL PUMP
12 8:55 AM RPIIT CAMPUS
For further query contact: 
PHONE NO. NAME DESIGNATION
99922-93489 SURENDER TANWAR BUS INCHARGE
98961-96223 RAJESH CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT INCHARGE
92156-78939 S.K. CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT HEAD

RPIIT BASTARA-SAFIDON ROUTE
BUS NO : HR45A-5744
ROUTE NO : 29
S.NO ESTIMATED TIME STOPAGE
1 7:30 AM SAFIDON BUS STAND
2 7:30 AM SAHANPUR
3 7:50 AM DIDWARA
4 8:00 AM THERMAL PANIPAT
5 8:05 AM SALWAN
6 8:10 AM BALAH
7 8:15 AM MUNAK PULL
8 8:25 AM DADLANA PEPSI PULL
9 8:30 AM REFINARY TOWNSHIP
10 8:40 AM KHOND(BY PASS)
11 8:55 AM RPIIT CAMPUS
For further query contact: 
PHONE NO. NAME DESIGNATION
98968-86919 SANDEEP KUMAR RANA BUS INCHARGE
98961-96223 RAJESH CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT INCHARGE
92156-78939 S.K. CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT HEAD

RPIIT BASTARA-PANIPAT ROUTE
BUS NO : HR45A-6037
ROUTE NO : 30
S.NO ESTIMATED TIME STOPAGE
1 7:00 AM ISRANA ANAJ MANDI
2 7:15AM NAULTHA
3 7:25AM MADHANA
4 7:30 AM BURSHAM
5 7:40AM SUGAR MILL
6 7:43 AM GOHANA MODE
7 7:50 AM SURYA HOTEL
8 7:55 AM SEC.25 MITTAL MALL
9 8:00 AM M.J.R SCHOOL SEC.24
10 8:05 AM HUDA SEC.12
11 8:07 AM JAVA PLACE
12 8:10 AM SABZI MANDI
13 8:12 AM BHIM GODA CHOWK
14 8:15 AM SANJAY CHOWK
15 8:17 AM RAILWAY ROAD
16 8:19 AM RED LIGHT
17 8:20 AM BUS STAND
18 8:25 AM SEC-6
19 8:55 AM RPIIT,BASTARA
For further query contact: 
PHONE NO. NAME DESIGNATION
98963-26384 PARVEEN KUMAR BUS INCHARGE
98961-96223 RAJESH CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT INCHARGE
92156-78939 S.K. CHOUDHARY TRANSPORT HEAD